BATF v. FLRA, 464 U.S. 89 (1983) - Justia Law
[…] Memorandum of Understanding - Veterans Affairs
WebUnion proposed 100% official time for union president in new collective bargaining agreement. Panel found that changed circumstances don’t support need and orders 50% official time (management proposal). 100% time for other base union not persuasive. Insufficient justification for changing status quo procedures for requesting official time. WebMar 26, 2015 · The “rub” comes because earlier in Section (b) of the same provision addressing official time (5 USC 7131), the law reads, “Any activities performed by any employee relating to the internal business of a labor organization (including the solicitation of membership, elections of labor organization officials, and collection of dues) shall be … WebRelease Date: January 3, 2024. The FLRA Proposes Revising Its Regulations, and Revoking a Related Policy Statement, Concerning the Revocation of Written Assignments for the Payment of Union Dues. Release Date: … dshs hotline reporting online